West Elementary School

 

Pembroke Pines, FL 33026

1680 SW 184th Avenue
Pembroke Pines, FL 33029

954-450-6990

954-443-4820




Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Allende, Patricia Associate  
Aremogam, Muthalagi Associate  
Arocha, Christy Kindergarten Teacher  
Bauer, Jennifer STEM Facilitator  
Benjamin, Marlene 2nd Grade Teacher  
Bottaro Eiletz, Paula Associate  
Brown, Cara 1st Grade Teacher  
Canellas, Amber Bookkeeper  
Castellano, Michael Principal  
Castro, Clara 2nd Grade Teacher  
Chery, Bianca ESE Facilitator  
Clahane, Laura ESE Facilitator  
Colon, Marta Before and Aftercare Director  
Cortez, Evelyn Associate  
Cortina, Deisy Assistant Bookkeeper  
Cosgrove, Leslie Music Teacher  
Cotto, Betty Custodial Staff    
Cowvins, Keith IT Shop  
Devesa, Jennifer Reading Resource Teacher  
Diaz, Javier Director of Dining Services Chartwells 954-893-5304
Douglas, Jacquelyn Reading Resource Teacher  
Exposito, Maddy Registrar  
Farhan, Maria 3rd Grade Teacher  
Farinella, Kim 5th Grade Teacher  
Fraschetti, Patricia 1st Grade Teacher  
Galarce, Monica Art Teacher  
Garcia, Nicolasa Associate  
Gonzalez, Marisol Before and Aftercare Personnel  
Gil, Carolina 5th Grade Teacher  
Gil, Patricia Cafeteria Manager    
Gomez, Monica ESE Secretary  
Harding, Kelly Associate  
Herrera, Hugo Associate  
Herrera, Michelle 5th Grade Teacher  
Grandson, Samantha Assistant Principal  
Kennedy, Jessica 4th Grade Teacher  
Laguado, Claudia Clerical Elementary  
Lambert, Mercedes Guidance Counselor  
Lanier, Aimee Media Specialist  
Lopez, Raquel Associate  
Lorenzo, Lisa 1st Grade Teacher  
Lourenco, Andrea A.P. Secretary  
Lumsden, Marveta School Nurse  
Lyn, Vanessa Before and Aftercare Personnel  
Marquez, Maria ESE Director  
Martinez, Marly 5th Grade Teacher  
Medina, Cierra Kindergarten Teacher  
Mendoza, Semiramy Associate  
Mirabel, Yudani Custodial Staff  
Moral, Amy 3rd Grade Teacher  
Morrison, Diane Student Services Coordinator  
Moya, Alexandra 2nd Grade Teacher  
Pazos, Judy Associate  
Perez, Diana Principal's Secretary  
Perez, Maithel Associate  
Rasmussen, Stephani Reading Resource Teacher  
Ramirez, Christina 3rd Grade Teacher  
Reynolds, Damon SRO  
Rodriguez, Jeanine 4th Grade Teacher  
Sambora, Karla 4th Grade Teacher  
Sand, Michelle PE Teacher  
Santacreu, Sonia Associate  
Shechter, Taylor 4th Grade Teacher  
Scopa, Robert SRO  
Serrano, Blanca Clerical Elementary  
Souffrant, Laura Kindergarten Teacher  
Messina-Smith, Amanda 2nd Grade Teacher  
Surowitz, Keren Math Resource  
Tapanes, Marta Curriculum Specialist  
Thompson, Andra 3rd Grade Teacher  
Tuscan, Lauren 1st Grade Teacher  
Vega-Velasquez, Sadie Speech Language Pathologist  
Welcher, Carol Media Associate  
Zapata, Natalia Associate  
Zandieh, Melissa Kindergarten Teacher