West Elementary School

 

Pembroke Pines, FL 33026

1680 SW 184th Avenue
Pembroke Pines, FL 33029

954-450-6990

954-443-4820




Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Allende, Patricia Associate    
Aremogam, Muthalagi Associate    
Arocha, Christy Kindergarten Teacher    
Bauer, Jennifer STEM Facilitator    
Benjamin, Marlene 2nd Grade Teacher    
Bottaro Eiletz, Paula Associate    
Brown, Cara 1st Grade Teacher    
Canellas, Amber Bookkeeper    
Castellano, Michael Principal    
Castro, Clara 2nd Grade Teacher    
Chery, Bianca ESE Facilitator    
Clahane, Laura ESE Facilitator    
Colon, Marta Before and Aftercare Director    
Cortez, Evelyn Associate    
Cortina, Deisy Assistant Bookkeeper    
Cosgrove, Leslie Music Teacher    
Cotto, Betty Custodial Staff      
Cowvins, Keith IT Shop    
Devesa, Jennifer Reading Resource Teacher    
Diaz, Javier Director of Dining Services Chartwells 954-893-5304  
Douglas, Jacquelyn Reading Resource Teacher    
Exposito, Maddy Registrar    
Farhan, Maria 3rd Grade Teacher    
Farinella, Kim 5th Grade Teacher    
Fraschetti, Patricia 1st Grade Teacher    
Galarce, Monica Art Teacher    
Garcia, Nicolasa Associate    
Gonzalez, Marisol Before and Aftercare Personnel    
Gil, Carolina 5th Grade Teacher    
Gil, Patricia Cafeteria Manager      
Gomez, Monica ESE Secretary    
Harding, Kelly Associate    
Herrera, Hugo Associate    
Herrera, Michelle 5th Grade Teacher    
Grandson, Samantha Assistant Principal    
Kennedy, Jessica 4th Grade Teacher    
Laguado, Claudia Clerical Elementary    
Lambert, Mercedes Guidance Counselor    
Lanier, Aimee Media Specialist    
Lopez, Raquel Associate    
Lorenzo, Lisa 1st Grade Teacher    
Lourenco, Andrea A.P. Secretary    
Lumsden, Marveta School Nurse    
Lyn, Vanessa Before and Aftercare Personnel    
Marquez, Maria ESE Director    
Martinez, Marly 5th Grade Teacher    
Medina, Cierra Kindergarten Teacher    
Mendoza, Semiramy Associate    
Mirabel, Yudani Custodial Staff    
Moral, Amy 3rd Grade Teacher    
Morrison, Diane Student Services Coordinator    
Moya, Alexandra 2nd Grade Teacher    
Pazos, Judy Associate    
Perez, Diana Principal's Secretary    
Perez, Maithel Associate    
Rasmussen, Stephani Reading Resource Teacher    
Ramirez, Christina 3rd Grade Teacher    
Reynolds, Damon SRO    
Rodriguez, Jeanine 4th Grade Teacher    
Sambora, Karla 4th Grade Teacher    
Sand, Michelle PE Teacher    
Santacreu, Sonia Associate    
Shechter, Taylor 4th Grade Teacher    
Scopa, Robert SRO    
Serrano, Blanca Clerical Elementary    
Souffrant, Laura Kindergarten Teacher    
Messina-Smith, Amanda 2nd Grade Teacher    
Surowitz, Keren Math Resource    
Tapanes, Marta Curriculum Specialist    
Thompson, Andra 3rd Grade Teacher    
Tuscan, Lauren 1st Grade Teacher    
Vega-Velasquez, Sadie Speech Language Pathologist    
Welcher, Carol Media Associate    
Zapata, Natalia Associate    
Zandieh, Melissa Kindergarten Teacher